52 Weeks to
27 November 2016
£m
52 Weeks to
29 November 2015
£m
52 Weeks to
30 November 2014
£m
52 Weeks to
1 December 2013
£m
53 Weeks to
25 November 2012
£m
Trading Weeks5252525253
Gross Sales A1,386.71,204.41,026.5852.4731.9
Revenue1,271.01,107.6948.9792.1678.6
Gross Profit435.3375.1312.9247.5207.3
EBITDA A84.381.571.645.834.5
Adjusted operating profit/(loss)121.919.114.21.05.4
  1. Adjusted to exclude exceptional items and share of result from joint venture
52 Weeks to
27 November 2016
52 Weeks to
29 November 2015
52 Weeks to
30 November 2014
52 Weeks to
1 December 2013
53 Weeks to
25 November 2012
Average orders per week230,000195,000167,000143,000123,000
Average order size (£)1,2108.10111.15112.66113.53112.13
CFC Efficiency (UPH)3160155145135121
DPV/week176166163160152
Product waste (%)0.70.70.81.00.7
Items delivered exactly as ordered99.099.399.399.098.0
Deliveries on time or early (%)94.995.395.395.292.7
  1. Refers to Ocado.com orders and includes standalone orders for Fetch.co.uk, Sizzle.co.uk and Fabled.com. This is after cancelled orders are deducted. 
  2. Average order size excludes destination sites from 2014 onwards, prior to this destination sites were not material. 
  3. Mature CFC operations (CFC is considered mature if it had been open 12 months by the start of the half year reporting period)

A See Alternative Performance Measures

Breakfasts
Pdf